tags.w55c.net
Search
  • Explore
    VCU Health
  • Contact
    VCU Health
  • Support
    VCU Health

Congratulating our Top Docs

placeholder image

Richmond Magazine recognized 180 VCU Health physicians in their annual list of “Top Docs” in their April 2019 issue. The below physicians were chosen by their peers and provide care across a wide range of specialties throughout VCU Health, including at Massey Cancer Center and the Children’s Hospital of Richmond at VCU.

Congratulations to this year’s winners!

Addiction Medicine

F. Gerard (Gerry) Moeller

Mishka Terplan

Allergy and Immunology

Anne-Marie Irani

Lawrence Schwartz

Brant Ward

Wei Zhao

Bariatric Surgery

Gretchen Aquilina

Guilherme Campos

Cardiac Electrophysiology

Kenneth A. Ellenbogen

Richard Keck Shepard

Cardiology

Antonio Abbate

Phoebe Ashley

Cardiology (Interventional)

Richard Cooke

Zachary Gertz

Barbara Lawson

Dermatology

Lydia Johnson

Julia Nunley

Laurie Shinn

Emergency Medicine

Harinder Dhindsa

Endocrinology, Diabetes and Metabolism

Francesco Celi

Family/General Practice

Giancarlo Pierantoni

Gastroenterology

Stephen Bickston

Genetics

Hind Al-Saif

Ray Lewandowski

Geriatric Medicine

Peter Boling

Sarah Hobgood

Gynecology/Obstetrics (General)

Christine Isaacs

Nicole Karjane

Hematology and Oncology

Mary Helen Hackney

Hospice Care

Erin Alesi

Danielle Noreika

Hospitalist

Vimal Mishra

Infectious Diseases

Gonzalo Bearman

Julie Reznicek

Michael Stevens

Intensivist

Lisa Brath

Rajiv Malhotra

Internal Medicine

Amanda George

Betty Anne Johnson

Jeff Kushinka

Maternal-Fetal Medicine/High-Risk Pregnancy

Susan Lanni

Ronald Ramus

Edward H. Springel

Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine

Karen Hendricks-Munoz

Jenny Fox

Russell Moores

Nephrology

Todd Gehr

Jason Kidd

Neurology

Jonathan Bekenstein

Scott Vota

Neurosurgery

William Broaddus

R. Scott Graham

Bruce Mathern

Gary Tye

Nurse Practitioner

Barbara Ennis

Charlotte Roberts

Oncologic Surgery

Harry Bear

Leopoldo Fernandez

Amelia Grover

Brian Kaplan

Ophthalmology and Ophthalmologic Surgery

William Benson

Vikram Brar

Evan Silverstein

Otolaryngology and Otolaryngologic Surgery

Laurence DiNardo

Kelley Dodson

Evan Reiter

Pain Management

Marc Alan Huntoon

Palliative Care

Erin Alesi

Danielle Noreika

Jean E. Teasley

Pathology

Guanhua Lai

Pediatric Adolescent Medicine

Stephanie Crewe

Pediatric Allergy/Immunology

Anne-Marie Irani

Santhosh Kumar

Brant Ward

Wei Zhao

Pediatric Cardiology

Kerri Carter

Scott D. Gullquist

Bradford R. McQuilkin

Pediatrics — Child Abuse

Robin Foster

Pediatric Emergency Medicine

Robin Foster

Frank Petruzella

Jonathan Silverman

Chris Woleben

Pediatric Endocrinology

Anshu Gupta

Trang Le

Edmond (Trey) Wickham

Pediatric Gastroenterology

Flora Szabo

Narendra Vadlamudi

Pediatric Hematology/Oncology

Madhu Gowda

Marieka Helou

Gita V. Massey

India Y. Sisler

Christina M. Wiedl

Pediatric Hospitalist

Clifton C. Lee

David Marcello III

Matthew Schefft

Pediatric Infectious Disease

David J. Friedel

William C. Koch

Suzanne R. Lavoie

Beth C. Marshall

Pediatric Intensivist

Oliver Karam

Mark Marinello

Norma Maxvold

Pediatric Nephrology

Timothy Bunchman

Cristin Kaspar

Megan Lo

Nina Xiao

Pediatric Neurology

Amy Harper

David Jaffe

Lawrence D. Morton

Sanjai Rao

Pediatric Otolaryngology

Kelley Dodson

Rajanya S. Petersson

Pediatric Palliative and Hospice Care

Kelly Lastrapes

Jean E. Teasley

Pediatric Pulmonology

Justin Brockbank

Bruce K. Rubin

Howard (Joel) Schmidt

Judith Voynow

Pediatric Rheumatology

Sarah E. Hoffmann

Pediatrics (General)

Sean McKenna

Niran (Romesh) Wijesooriya

Pediatrics— Neurodevelopmental/Behavioral

Jennifer Accardo

Pasquale Accardo

Pediatric Sports Medicine

Joanna Horstmann

Victoria G. Kuester

Bill Shaw

Pediatric Surgery (General)

Charles Bagwell

Laura A. Boomer

Jeffrey H. Haynes

Patricia Lange

David A. Lanning

Pediatric Surgical Specialist

Victoria G. Kuester

David A. Lanning

Jennifer Rhodes

Gary Tye

Thomas Yeh

Pediatric Urology

John Edmondson

Tony Herndon

Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation

David X. Cifu

Eugenio Monasterio

Plastic/Cosmetic Surgery

Daniel Luppens

Andrea Pozez

Plastic/Reconstructive Surgery

Santosh Kale

Daniel Luppens

Jennifer Rhodes

Podiatry

Simon Mest

Psychiatry/Adult

Christopher Kogut

James Levenson

Psychiatry/Child and Adolescent

Cheryl Al-Mateen

Susan Jones

Psychology

Stephan Weinland

Rashelle Hayes

Pulmonology

Daniel Grinnan

R. Wesley Shepherd

Radiation Oncology

Douglas Arthur

Emma Fields

Shiyu Song

Radiology-Diagnostic

Ann Fulcher

Jinxing Yu

Radiology-Interventional

Brian Strife

Malcolm Sydnor Jr.

Reproductive Endocrinology/Infertility

R. Scott Lucidi

Rheumatology

Beth Rubinstein

Huzaefah Syed

Christopher Wise

Sleep Medicine

Justin Brockbank

Samuel Taylor

Sports Medicine

Seth Cheatham

Katherine Dec

Thomas Loughran

Surgery (Breast)

Harry Bear

Amelia Grover

Kandace McGuire

Surgery (Cardiac)

Vigneshwar Kasirajan

Daniel Tang

Surgery (Colon and Rectal)

Jaime Bohl

Surgery (General)

Stephanie Goldberg

Surgery (Hand)

Ilvy Cotterell

Jessica Frankenhoff

Jonathan Isaacs

Surgery (Orthopedic)

N. Douglas Boardman

Greg Golladay

Rick J. Placide

Surgery (Spine)

Robert Scott Graham

Bruce Mathern

Surgery (Thoracic)

Anthony Cassano

Robert Ferguson

Rachit Shah

Surgery (Transplant)

Chandra S. Bhati

Adrian Cotterell

Marlon F. Levy

Mohammed Quader

Surgery (Vascular)

Francisco Albuquerque Jr.

Robert Larson

Mark M. Levy

Urogynecology

Lauren Siff

Urology and Urological Surgery

Lance Hampton