tags.w55c.net

Search VCU Health

0 Results
View Results
Group Created with Sketch.

Need help

116 VCU Health providers named Top Docs of 2018 by Richmond Magazine

placeholder image

Congratulations to all 2018 winners!

Over 100 physicians from VCU Health were recognized as 2018 Top Docs, as chosen by their peers in the April 2018 issue of Richmond Magazine. 56 of them received the top vote-getter positions in their specialties. Click on the docs’ names to view their profiles.

*Denotes doctor who received the most votes in category.

Antonio Abbate
Cardiology

Francisco Albuquerque
Vascular Surgery

Erin Alesi
Hospice and Palliative Care

Gretchen Aquilina
Bariatric Surgery

Douglas Arthur
Radiation Oncology

Phoebe Ashley
Cardiology

J. Christian Barrett
Hematology and Oncology

Harry Bear
Breast Surgery

Gonzalo Bearman
Infectious Diseases

Jonathan Bekenstein
Neurology

William Benson
Ophthalmology and Ophthalmologic Surgery

Chandra Bhati
Transplant Surgery

Stephen Bickston
Gastroenterology

Jaime Bohl*
Colon and Rectal Surgery

Peter Boling
Geriatric Medicine

Doumit BouHaidar
Gastroenterology

Vikram Brar*
Ophthalmology and Opthalmologic Surgery

Lisa Brath
Intensivist

William Broaddus
Neurosurgery

John Butterworth
Anesthesiology

Guilherme Campos
Bariatric Surgery

Anthony Cassano*
Thoracic Surgery

Francesco Celi
Endocrinology, Diabetes and Metabolism

Seth Cheatham
Sports Medicine

Zhijian Chen
Neurology

Adrian Cotterell
Transplant Surgery

Ilvy Cotterell
Hand Surgery

Laurie Cuttino
Radiation Oncology

Harinder Dhindsa
Emergency Medicine

Laurence DiNardo
Otolaryngology and Otolaryngologic Surgery

Kristen Druhot
Top Nurse Practitioner

Kenneth Ellenbogen*
Cardiac Electrophysiology

Michael Feldman
Plastic/Reconstructive Surgery

Paula Ferrada
General Surgery

Emma Fields
Radiation Oncology

Alpha Fowler
Pulmonology

Jessica Frankenhoff
Hand Surgery

Algin Garrett
Dermatology

Todd Gehr*
Nephrology

Edward Gill
Urogynecology

Stephanie Goldberg
General Surgery

Greg Golladay*
Orthopaedic Surgery

R. Scott Graham
Neurosurgery, Spine Surgery

Daniel Grinnan
Pulmonology

John Grizzard
Radiology-Diagnostic

Amelia Grover
Breast Surgery, Oncology Surgery

Luis Guzman
Interventional Cardiology

Mary Hackney
Hematology and Oncology

Lance Hampton*
Urology and Urological Surgery

Bob Hart*
Psychology

Sarah Hobgood*
Geriatric Medicine

Marc Huntoon
Pain Management

Christine Isaacs*
Gynecology/Obstetrics (General)

Jonathan Isaacs*
Hand Surgery

Betty Johnson
Internal Medicine

Santosh Kale
Plastic/Reconstructive Surgery

Brian Kaplan*
Oncologic Surgery

Nicole Karjane
Gynecology/Obstetrics (General)

Vigneshwar Kasirajan*
Cardiac Surgery

Stephen Kates
Orthopaedic Surgery

Jason Kidd
Nephrology

Adam Klausner
Urology and Urological Surgery

Jordana Kron
Cardiac Electrophysiology

Jeff Kushinka
Internal Medicine

Guanhua Lai
Pathology

Susan Lanni
Maternal-Fetal Medicine/ High-Risk Pregnancy

Robert Larson
Vascular Surgery

Bennett Lee
Internal Medicine

James Levenson*
Psychiatry (Adult)

Mark Levy*
Vascular Surgery

Marlon Levy*
Transplant Surgery

Thomas Loughran*
Sports Medicine

Richard Lucidi*
Reproductive Endocrinology/Infertility

Daniel Luppens
Plastic/Cosmetic Surgery, Plastic/Reconstructive Surgery

Bruce Mathern
Spine Surgery

Ahmed Meguid*
Psychiatry (Geriatric)

Simon Mest
Podiatry

Vimal Mishra
Hospitalist

F. Gerard Moeller
Addiction Medicine

Gordon Morano
Radiology (Interventional)

Danielle Noreika*
Palliative Care

Julia Nunley*
Dermatology

Sammy Pedram
Intensivist

Linda Pinsky* (tie) 
Optometry

Celeste Powers
Pathology

Andrea Pozez
Plastic/Reconstructive Surgery

Ronald Ramus
Maternal-Fetal Medicine/ High-Risk Pregnancy

Trevor Reichman
Transplant Surgery

Evan Reiter*
Otolaryngology and Otolaryngologic Surgery

Julie Reznicek
Infectious Diseases

Charlotte Roberts
Top Nurse Practitioner

Adam Rosenblatt
Psychiatry (Geriatric)

Beth Rubinstein*
Rheumatology

Lawrence Schwartz
Allergy and Immunology

Rachit Shah
Thoracic Surgery

Amit Sharma
Transplant Surgery

Richard Shepard
Cardiac Electrophysiology

Ray Shepherd*
Pulmonology

Domenic Sica
Nephrology

George Smallfield
Gastroenterology

Shiyu Song
Radiation Oncology

Edward Springel
Maternal-Fetal Medicine/ High-Risk Pregnancy

Brian Strife*
Radiology (Interventional)

Malcolm Sydnor Jr.
Radiology (Interventional)

Huzaefah Syed
Rheumatology

Daniel Tang
Cardiac Surgery

Samuel Taylor
Sleep Medicine

Sarah Temkin
Gynecologic Oncology

Mishka Terplan
Addiction Medicine

Scott Vota*
Neurology

Brant Ward
Allergy and Immunology

Christopher Wise
Rheumatology

Dennis Wixted
Hospitalist

Susan Wolver
Internal Medicine

Jinxing Yu
Radiology (Diagnostic)

Wilhelm Zuelzer
Orthopaedic Surgery

For a list of CHoR's 'Top Docs', please click here

For the complete list, pick up a copy of the April issue of Richmond magazine.