tags.w55c.net

Search VCU Health

0 Results
View Results
Group Created with Sketch.

Need help

Over 210 VCU Health providers named among Richmond’s Top Docs

placeholder image

As our world faces an unprecedented health threat, we appreciate health care providers who are there for their communities. To help recognize their extraordinary efforts, Richmond Magazine has announced its annual list of “Top Docs,” which includes a record 212 VCU Health providers. These physicians were chosen by their peers and provide care across a wide range of specialties, including at Massey Cancer Center, Children’s Hospital of Richmond at VCU, Hume-Lee Transplant Center and Pauley Heart Center.

Congratulations to our 2020 Top Docs!

Elizabeth Aarons

Pediatric Hospital Medicine 

Antonio Abbate
Cardiology

Jennifer Accardo
Neurodevelopmental/Behavioral Pediatrics 

Yasir Al-Khalili
Neurology

Cheryl Al-Mateen
Child and Adolescent Psychiatry

Erin Alesi
Hospice Care, Palliative Care

Hind Al Saif
Genetics

Gretchen Aquilina
Bariatric Surgery

Douglas Arthur
Radiation Oncology

Phoebe Ashley
Cardiology

Frances Austin
Pediatric Hematology/Oncology  

Charles Bagwell
Pediatric Surgery

Kristen Bardaro
Nurse Practitioner, Orthopaedics

J. Christian Barrett
Hematology and Oncology

Melanie Bean
Pediatric Psychology  

Harry Bear
Surgical Oncology

Gonzalo Bearman
Infectious Diseases

Jonathan Bekenstein
Neurology

William Benson
Ophthalmology and Opthalmologic Surgery

Chandra Bhati
Transplant Surgery

N. Douglas Boardman
Orthopaedic Surgery

Jaime Bohl
Colon and Rectal Surgery

Peter Boling
Geriatric Medicine

Laura Boomer
Pediatric Surgery, Surgical Specialist

Doumit Bouhaidar
Gastroenterology

Vikram Brar
Pediatric Ophthalmology and Ophthalmologic Surgery

Lisa Brath
Critical Care Medicine

Justin Brockbank
Pediatric Sleep Medicine

Timothy Bunchman
Pediatric Nephrology

Kerri Carter
Pediatric Cardiology

Nicole Carter
Nurse Practitioner, General Internal Medicine

Shields Callahan
Dermatology, Skin Cancer

Brian Cameron
Neurosurgery (Spine)

Guilherme Campos
Bariatric Surgery

Anthony Cassano
Thoracic Surgery

Francesco Celi
Endocrinology, Diabetes and Metabolism

Seth Cheatham
Sports Medicine

Woon Chow
Pathology

David Cifu
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation

Aimee Collins
Hospitalist

Richard Cooke
Cardiology

Adrian Cotterell
Transplant Surgery

Stephanie Crewe
Adolescent Medicine 

Katherine Dec
Sports Medicine

Pamela Derby
Nurse Practitioner, Hospital Medicine

Harinder Dhindsa
Emergency Medicine

Laurence DiNardo
Otolaryngology and Otolaryngologic Surgery

Kelley Dodson
Pediatric Otolaryngology

Jeffrey Donowitz
Pediatric Infectious Disease

John Edmondson
Pediatric Urology

Kenneth Ellenbogen
Cardiac Electrophysiology

Michael Feldman
Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery

Warren Felton
Neurology

Robert Ferguson
Cardiothoracic Surgery

Leopoldo Fernandez
Oncologic Surgery

Paula Ferrada
General Surgery

Emma Fields
Radiation Oncology

Alan Fitch
Physician Assistant, Orthopaedics

Robin Foster
Child Abuse, Pediatric Emergency Medicine 

Jenny Fox
Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine

Jessica Frankenhoff
Hand Surgery

David Friedel
Pediatric Infectious Disease

Ann Fulcher
Radiology-Diagnostic

Todd Gehr
Nephrology

Amanda George
Internal Medicine

Zachary Gertz
Cardiology (Interventional)

Emily Godbout
Pediatric Infectious Disease

Stephanie Goldberg
General Surgery

Greg Golladay
Orthopedic Surgery

Madhu Gowda
Pediatric Hematology/Oncology  

R. Scott Graham
Neurosurgery

Daniel Grinnan
Pulmonology

Amelia Grover
Oncologic Surgery, Breast Surgery

Scott Gullquist
Pediatric Cardiology

Anshu Gupta
Pediatric Endocrinology

Mary Helen Hackney
Hematology and Oncology

Scott Haines
Neurology

Lance Hampton
Urology and Urological Surgery

Amy Harper
Pediatric Neurology

Jeffrey Haynes
Pediatric Surgery   

Marieke Helou
Pediatric Hematology/Oncology

Karen Hendricks-Munoz
Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine

Tony Herndon
Pediatric Urology

Sarah Hobgood
Geriatric Medicine

Sarah Hoffmann
Pediatric Rheumatology

Kathryn Holloway
Neurosurgery

Joanna Horstmann
Pediatric Sports Medicine

Samantha Hudson
Endocrinology, Diabetes and Metabolism

Michael Idowu
Pathology

Anne-Marie Irani
Pediatric Allergy/Immunology

Christine Isaacs
Gynecology/Obstetrics  

Jonathan Isaacs
Hand Surgery

David Jaffe
Pediatric Neurology

Susan Jones
Child and Adolescent Psychiatry

Brian Kaplan
Oncologic Surgery

Oliver Karam
Pediatric Intensive Medicine

Nicole Karjane
Gynecology/Obstetrics

Vigneshwar Kasirajan
Cardiothoracic Surgery

Cristin Kaspar
Pediatric Nephrology

Stephen Kates
Orthopaedic Surgery

Gordon Kerr
Anesthesiology

Kimberlee Ketchersid
Physician Assistant, Hospital Medicine

Joseph Khoury
Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine

Jason Kidd
Nephrology

Tiffany Kimbrough
General Pediatrics

William Koch
Pediatric Infectious Disease

Christopher Kogut
Adult Psychiatry

Jordana Kron
Cardiac Electrophysiology

Victoria Kuester
Pediatric Sports Medicine, Pediatric Surgical Specialist

Santhosh Kumar
Allergy and Immunology

Jeff Kushinka
Internal Medicine

Patricia Lange
Pediatric Surgery

Susan Lanni
Maternal-Fetal Medicine/High-Risk Pregnancy

David Lanning
Pediatric Surgery, Pediatric Surgical Specialist

Kelly Lastrapes
Pediatric Palliative Care and Hospice Care

Justin Latimer
Physician Assistant, Orthopaedics

Suzanne Lavoie
Pediatric Infectious Disease

Barbara Lawson
Cardiology

Brian Le
Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery

Trang Le
Pediatric Endocrinology

Clifton Lee
Pediatric Hospital Medicine

Jin Lee
Pediatric Cardiology

Megan Lemay
Addiction Medicine

James Levenson
Psychiatry/Adult

Mark Levy
Surgery (Vascular)

Marlon Levy
Transplant Surgery

Ray Lewandowski
Genetics

Megan Lo
Pediatric Nephrology

Thomas Loughran
Sports Medicine

Richard Lucidi
Reproductive Endocrinology/Infertility 

Daniel Luppens
Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery

Kathryn Maher
Psychology  

David Marcello
Pediatric Hospital Medicine

Mark Marinello
Pediatric Intensive Medicine

Beth Marshall
Pediatric Infectious Disease

Caitlin Martin
Addiction Medicine

Gita Massey
Pediatric Hematology/Oncology

Bruce Mathern
Neurosurgery (Spine)

Kandace McGuire
Oncological Surgery

Georgia McIntosh
Hospital Medicine

Sean McKenna
General Pediatrics

Simon Mest
Podiatry

Michael Miller
Pediatric Intensive Medicine

Vimal Mishra
Hospital Medicine

F. Gerard (Gerry) Moeller
Addiction Medicine

Russell Moores
Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine

Lawrence Morton
Pediatric Neurology

Bryce Nelson
Pediatric Endocrinology

Eric Nelson
Pediatric Urology

Danielle Noreika
Hospice Care, Palliative Care

Julia Nunley
Dermatology

Meera Pahuja
Hospice Care

Rajanya Petersson
Pediatric Otolaryngology

Frank Petruzella
Pediatric Emergency Medicine

Giao Phan
Oncological Surgery

Giancarlo Pierantoni
Family/General Practice

Linda Pinskey
Optometry

Rick Placide
Orthopaedic Surgery (Spine)

Andrea Pozez
Plastic/Cosmetic Surgery

Parna Prajapati
Child and Adolescent Psychiatry

Levi Procter
Surgery

Mohammed Quader
Cardiothoracic Surgery 

John Quillin
Genetics

Ronald Ramus
Maternal-Fetal Medicine/High-Risk Pregnancy

Jessica Randolph
Ophthalmology and Ophthalmologic Surgery 

Sanjai Rao
Pediatric Neurology

Evan Reiter
Otolaryngology and Otolaryngologic Surgery

Julie Reznicek
Infectious Diseases

Jennifer Rhodes
Pediatric Surgical Specialist, Plastic/Cosmetic Surgery

Charlotte Roberts
Nurse Practitioner, Cardiology

Bruce Rubin
Pediatric Pulmonology

Beth Rubinstein
Rheumatology

Kristyn Gentry Rudisill
Physician Assistant

Jennifer Salluzzo
Bariatric Surgery

Michael Schechter
Pediatric Pulmonology

Matthew Schefft
Pediatric Hospital Medicine

Howard (Joel) Schmidt
Pediatric Pulmonology

Lawrence Schwartz
Allergy and Immunology

Rachit Shah
Cardiothoracic Surgery

Amit Sharma
Transplant Surgery 

Bill Shaw
Pediatric Sports Medicine

Richard Shepard
Cardiac Electrophysiology

R. Wes Shepherd
Pulmonology

Laurie Shinn
Pediatric Dermatology

Lauren Siff
Urogynecology

Jonathan Silverman
Pediatric Emergency Medicine

India Sisler
Pediatric Hematology/Oncology  

George Smallfield
Gastroenterology

Steven Smith
Pathology

Bela Sood
Child and Adolescent Psychiatry

Shiyu Song
Radiation Oncology

Michael Stevens
Infectious Diseases

Brian Strife
Radiology-Interventional

Stephanie Sullivan
Gynecologic Oncology

Huzaefah Syed
Rheumatology

Flora Szabo
Pediatric Gastroenterology

Samuel Taylor
Sleep Medicine

Mareen Thomas
Pediatric Endocrinology

Ashlie Tseng
Pediatric Hospital Medicine

Gary Tye
Neurosurgery, Pediatric Surgical Specialist

Narendra Vadlamudi
Pediatric Gastroenterology

Gregory Vorona
Diagnostic Radiology

Judith Voynow
Pediatric Pulmonology  

Brant Ward
Pediatric Allergy and Immunology

Allan Wax
Podiatry

Stephan Weinland
Psychology

Trey Wickham
Pediatric Endocrinology, Diabetes and Metabolism

Christina Wiedl
Pediatric Hematology/Oncology

N. Romesh Wijesooriya
General Pediatrics

Chris Woleben
Pediatric Emergency Medicine

Thomas Yeh
Pediatric Surgical Specialist

Wei Zhao
Pediatric Allergy/Immunology